Where To Find Huntington Routing Number

If you need prompt help regarding Huntington routing number then look no further than us. To transfer money or set-up a direct deposit with Huntington National Bank, you are required to know the bank routing number. You will always have to remember that Huntington bank routing number varies from your Huntington Bank account number.

What you need to know about Huntington Bancshares:

huntington-bank-routing-number

Headquartered in Columbus, Ohio Huntington Bancshares is a bank holding company. This is a Fortune 500 company ranked at 610th and is one of the esteemed banks of the United States. Last year, Huntington reported a strong third quarter in which the net income soared up to 37 percent to $378 million with a revenue of $51 million that grew by 5 percent. Huntington Bancshares today boasts of $106 billion of assets alongside a network of 970 branches.

What is Routing Number?

The inception of routing numbers dates back to more than 100 years ago. It was created by the American Bankers Association for processing cheque. If you analyze your check, you will locate a 9-digit bank routing number printed on the bottom left corner of it. Now you will require routing numbers for allied services like Banking Wire transfers, automatic deposits, and online banking.

There is a unique code assigned to Huntington Bancshares which is called the Huntington Bank Routing Number. Please make sure to find the correct Huntington Routing Number Ohio to initiate direct deposits and perform other financial tasks.

Huntington Bank Routing Number List

Account NumberRouting Number
02041215032
44042215060
03044115090
45042215060
04041215016
62044000024
05041215032
09044115090
26041215016
27051903761
51044115090
67044108641
53051903761
36072403473
14042215060
40074000078
70041215016
41051903761
05041215032

How can you track down Huntington Routing number through a check?

huntington-routing-number-ohio

If you scrutinize a single check, you will find out your Huntington Routing Number in the bottom left corner of the same. The nine-digit routing numbers are easily seen because they are followed by your bank account number.

Related Searches:

Capital One Routing Number

South State Bank Routing Number

Regions Bank Routing Number

Macu Routing Number

Official contact details of Huntington National Bank:

You can call the Huntington Bancshares Customer Services at- (800) 480-2265. They are responsive 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. If you want to contact Huntington Bancshares from outside the U.S, then call- +1(616) 355-8828. You will not need a lot of hard work to track down your Huntington Routing Number through Online Banking too. You can easily pinpoint your routing number by navigating to your account details page when you log in to your Online Banking.

Address:

Huntington National Bank

Attn: EA1W18

P.O. Box 182387

Columbus, OH 43218

For more accurate queries, you can visit Huntington National Bank Official Website.

How To Find Capital One Routing Number

Capital One Routing Number: Capital One Financial, the Financial Corporation headquartered in McLean, Virginia caters a wide array of financial products and services to consumers, small businesses and commercial clients. Capital One Financial is a combination of Capital One, N.A and Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. The financial behemoth is operative in Washington, D.C, New Jersey, New York, Maryland, Texas Louisiana and Virginia. If you are looking to establish a professional relationship with Capital One Financial, you will require a Capital One routing number to initiate a direct deposit or wire transfer.

What is a Capital One routing number?

Each financial institution, including Capital One is assigned a unique code by Federal Reserve. The number comprises of nine digits and is termed either as a routing number, bank transit number or an ABA routing number. You can do financial transactions using this number that identifies a specific bank because every bank has their distinctive routing numbers. Capital One Financial has its branches spread across several states so it is provided with multiple routing numbers. You will require your different Capital One routing numbers such as Capital One Routing NY, Capital One Routing Number Texas, and Capital One Routing Number Louisiana to transfer funds electronically in different branches.

RegionRouting Number
Virginia021407912
Virginia031176110
Virginia051405515
Virginia065000090
Virginia255071981
Virginia021200407
Virginia021408704
Virginia021409567
Virginia026004394
Virginia026011507
Virginia027000407
Virginia056009482

Why it is important to note different Capital One routing numbers for wire transfers?

It is essential to note that most banks and financial institutions opt for using a different routing number for their wire transfers. For each of its subsidiaries, Capital One has a unique transit number for wiring funds. It is important to find out your Capital One routing number to initiate the transaction.

Also Read :

PNC Bank Routing Number

Chase Bank Routing Number

Mountain America Credit Union Routing Number

Suntrust Bank Routing Number

How can you find your Capital One ABA number?

capital-one-routing-number-texas

One needs to scrutinize his Capital One checks to find out their Capital One routing number. You will locate the routing number in the bottom left corner of the each check followed by your exclusive bank account number. More, you will be able to notice your bank transit number on the deposit slips that often come with your checks.

What is the other option to locate your Capital One Routing Number?

You can, alternatively, call Capital One customer service provider and ask a service representative about your Capital One routing number.

South State Bank Routing Number

South State Bank Routing Number: South State Bank have a great history of banking and financial solutions in the South. It started as a First National Bank in 1933 in Orangeburg and set its branches and provided services with a couple of mergers and acquisitions. In 2002 ,it changed its name to South Carolina Bank and Trust (SCBT).

south-state-bank

South State Bank Routing Number – Where can I find it?

The history of Routing number started in 1910 when American Bankers Association(ABA) came up with an unique 9 digit number system. Routing numbers are also called as Routing Transit Numbers (RTN) or ABA numbers. They are initially used for verifying the bank details for processing the cheque. Now South State Bank RTN numbers are used for various purposes such as to send and receive funds from other financial institutions, Automatic fund transfers etc.

Also Read:

South State Bank Routing Number List

Routing NumberAddressCity
051408907 2440 MALL DRIVE
N CHARLESTON
053012197 2430 MALL DR
N. CHAS
053112204
2430 MALL DR
N. CHAS
053012728
2440 MALL DRIVE
N CHARLESTON
053112291
2440 MALL DRIVE
N CHARLESTON
053200983
2430 MALL DRIVE
N. CHAS
053207931
2430 MALL DRIVE
N CHAS
053202091
2440 MALL DRIVE
N CHARLESTON
053207960
2430 MALL DR
N. CHAS
053273981
2430 MALL DRIVE
N. CHAS
053274090
P O BOX 1287
ORANGEBURG
053274139
2430 MALL DRIVE
N CHAS
053908188
2430 MALL DRIVE
N. CHAS

Find South State Bank Routing numbers on Check:

south-state-bank-check

You can find your routing numbers on south state bank cheque. On the bottom left side of the cheque , a 9 digit number will be present beside your account number. It’s your bank routing number where you have opened the bank account.

South State Bank Locations Near Me

One more way to find your routing number is to visit your nearby south state bank branch. You can visit at official website and on the bottom of the page; you have locations option. Once you click that you can find South State Bank Georgia locations, South State Bank North Carolina location, South State Bank South Carolina and South State bank Virginia locations. You can also find your nearest bank based on your city and zip code filter.

South State Bank History

In 2014 ; American Banking history had witnessed the biggest merger with 5 Banks namely First Federal Bank of Charleston; NCBT of Charlotte; Savannah Bank of Coastal Georgia; Community Bank & Trust of Cornelia, Georgia;  and SCBT. These 5 banks merged to form the South State Bank which is now presently holding a value of $14.5 Billion in assets and 165 branches operating in different states. At present; South State Bank is based out of Columbia. South State Bank offers Personal Banking, Student loans, Mortgage loan programs, Business Banking and lending services, Investment and financial planning, Estate management and Life insurance and long term facilities.

How To Find TD Bank Routing Number

TD Bank Routing Number: Today we are going to discuss about TD Bank and why its considered as one of the best banks of United States.

What is TD Bank?

TD Bank is also known as Toronto Dominion Bank formed as a result of Bank of Toronto and The Dominion Bank merger. TD Bank carries a rich legacy of 164 years and it is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Though it is a Canadian Bank, TD Bank is known as America’s most convenient company for its services such as Online Banking, Student Banking, Cross Border Banking and have its products in Insurance, Mortgage and Credit Cards.

td-bank-routing-number

TD Bank Routing Number – How can one Find it?

TD Bank Routing Number: In 1910 the American Bankers Association has created a system of Routing Numbers for convenient Banking. It’s a 9 Digit number used by Federal Reserve Bank to verify the account holders transactional Bank. Routing numbers are also called RTN Number or ABA Numbers.

Also Read:

TD Bank Routing numbers are given based upon where you originally opened your banking account. If you opened your account in Florida, then you will have TD Bank Routing number Florida which is 67014822.

RegionRouting Number
Connecticut
11103093
Maine 211274450
Metro DC/Maryland/Virginia
54001725
New Jersey/Delaware
31201360
New York – Upstate NY or former Bank north customers
21302567
Pennsylvania
36001808
Florida 67014822
Massachusetts/Rhode Island
211370545
New Hampshire
11400071
North Carolina/South Carolina
53902197

Find TD Bank Routing Number on Check

Another easiest way to know TD Bank Routing number is to see your check. On the left bottom side, you will find a 9-digit code which is your bank routing number.

td-bank-routing-florida

If you want to know TD Bank Routing number over a call, simply dial their customer service at 888-751-9000 and ask for your bank routing number.

TD Bank Locations Near Me

You can also visit your nearest TD Bank to get your Routing number. Presently TD Bank has 1150 Branches in Canada alone and 1300 Branches in the USA. If you want to know your nearest TD Bank, you can visit its Official Website and at the bottom, you can find Accessibility option. In that, you can find an option of “Find a Branch or ATM near you” that will drive you to the nearest Banks to know TD Bank Routing Number.

Suntrust Bank Routing Number and Locations Near Me

SunTrust Bank Routing Number: Today we are going to talk about Suntrust Bank, its routing number and about many features that bank offers. They excel in Personal Banking and Credit Cards.

suntrust-routing-number

What is SunTrust Bank?

SunTrust Bank is a financial holding company with assets worth more than $221 Billion. It was established in 1891 in Atlanta and now presently has more than 1400 branches operating in 11 Southeastern states. They operate more in Personal banking, Mortgages, Credit card, Wealth Management and investment services.

After sustaining the Great Depression of economic recession in 1929 it merged with few Orlando based banks to become Sun Bank. In 1985 Trust company of Georgia merged with Sun Banks to form Sun Trust Bank.

SunTrust has a great history with Coca Cola.  In 1919 took shares of Coca-Cola and in return helped them to raise the Initial Public offerings and sold the shares to public.  Sun trust had housed the patented Coca Cola formula for few years in its base location Atlanta. After 93 years they sold its stake for $ 2Millions returns for nearly $2 Billion.

Also Read:

SunTrust Bank Routing Number

ROUTINGBANK NAMEADDRESSZIP
051000020
SUNTRUST
FL-ORL-7150
32809
055002707
SUNTRUST BANK
7455 CHANCELLOR DR
32809
061100790
SUNTRUST BANK
NORTHWEST GA
MC 0-7150 ATTN:ACH
32809

063106750
SUNTRUST BANK
SKYLIGHT
7455 CHANCELLOR DRIVE 32809
084006952
SUNTRUST BANK
MC 0-7150
32809
054000522
SUNTRUST BANK
7455 CHANCELLOR DR
32809
061100334
SUNTRUST BANK
AUGUSTA GA

MC 0-7150 ATTN:ACH

32809
061100619SUNTRUST BANKWEST GA
MC 0-7150 ATTN:ACH
32809
061103043
SUNTRUST BANK
ATLANTA GA
MC 7150

32809
061103742
SUNTRUST BANK
ATLANTA GA
MC 7150
32809
061104437
SUNTRUST BANK
ATLANTA GA
MC 7150
32809
053100465 SUNTRUST FL-ORL-7150
32809
061000104
SUNTRUST FL-ORL-7150
32809
063102152 SUNTRUST
FL-ORL-7150
32809
064000046 SUNTRUST
FL-ORL-7150
32809
053274074
PREPAID SUNTRUST
7455 CHANCELLOR DRIVE
MC 0-7150
32809

Routing numbers are the 9 Digit codes used to identify financial transactional institution. American Bankers Association came up with the system of routing number in 1910 for the purpose of tracking the checks and its bank. So till today, we call the routing numbers as ABA numbers.

Sun Trust Bank Atlanta has a different routing number when compared to SunTrust bank North Florida though everything comes under SunTrust bank Florida only. They have multiple routing numbers for different branches.

Find SunTrust Routing number on a Check

suntrust-bank-routing-number

Routing numbers also known as RTN number can be found easily on your check. On the bottom left side a 9-digit number will be presented beside your account number.

Sun Trust Bank Locations Near You:

You can also get the information of your routing number by simply visiting your home branch. If not, Sun trust bank has 1400 branches and more than 2200 ATM’s located in the USA. If you want to find the nearest Branch or ATM of Sun Trust, you can log on to the Official Website and in the bottom, you can see Find US wherein you have two options Find ATM and Find Branch. According to your location, you can find the nearest Sun trust branch.

How To Find Regions Bank Routing Number

Regions Bank Routing Number: Today we are going to Discuss about Regions Bank and its Routing Number.

regions-bank-routing-number-florida

Regions Bank is one & only financial institution to be in the Fortune 500 list that hailed from Alabama. Regions Bank is a merger of 3 Powerful entities; First National Bank of Huntsville with a rich history from 1852, First National Bank of Montgomery opened in 1871. In 1971, all the 3 Alabama based banks merged to become the largest Banking Entity Regions Bank.

What is Routing Number?

American Bankers Association came up with the system of Routing number in 1911 which became the core of banking today. So Routing Numbers are also called as ABA numbers.

Regions Bank Routing Number

Routing numbers also called as RTN numbers, it is a 9-digit number used for tracking your details. Regions Bank Ga has a different RTN number from Regions Bank Florida because of operational uses. If you open your account in Regions Bank Florida, then your routing number would be 063104668. For knowing your regions routing number I suggest to visit “Official Website”

RegionRouting Number
Alabama 062000019
Florida
063104668
Illinois
071122661
Iowa
073900438
Louisiana 065403626
Missouri 081001387
North Carolina
053012029
South Carolina
053201814
Texas
111900785
Arkansas 082000109
Georgia 061101375
Indiana
074014213
Kentucky 083901744
Mississippi 065305436
Tennessee 064000017
Virginia 051009296

Also Read:

How To Find Regions Bank routing number on Check

regions-bank-routing-number

The best way to find Regions banks routing number is to find your check book. On the bottom left aside, a 9 digit number will be present beside your account number. That’s your branch routing number.

How To Find Regions Bank Near Me

Another way to look for your routing number is to visit your nearby Regions Bank and ask them directly. There are more than 1500 branches operating in 16 states and to visit your nearby Regions bank you can find this Official Website. You can also call their customer service number at 1-800-734-4667 for knowing your routing number.

Chase Bank Routing Number and Locations Near Me

Chase Routing Number : In this Article we are going to talk about Chase Bank Routing Number and also about its Customer Support Service.

What is JP Morgan Chase Bank?

chase-routing-number

JP Morgan Chase is a global banking financial corporation which has headquarters in New York with a rich history of more than 2 centuries legacy. It is an amalgamation of USA’s top financial institutions and now stands as a Global leader in investment banking and financial services. The present JP Morgan Chase & Co is established after a series of merges and acquisition in the horizontal space.

What is Routing Number?

The American Bankers Association has designed the concept of routing numbers in 1911. It’s a 9 Digit number associated with savings, checking and other banking functionalities. Initially, they wanted to track the account holders’ bank and their details. Today it became the core for many operations such as wire transfers, Direct Deposits etc.  Routing numbers are given for every banking organization and some banks have multiple routing numbers. Routing numbers presently serve 47 Countries, 70 currencies and over 4 million customers.

Chase Routing Number

Chase has different routing numbers for different branches. If you can see Chase Routing number Texas is 111000614 whereas Chase Routing number Michigan is 021000021. It’s because of the historical mergers and acquisitions that chase has gone through. Chase has more than 5000 branches operating worldwide and it’s impossible to list every bank’s routing number in this blog. So here is our simple tip. Visit “Chase Official Website” to find your routing number from the list.

Also Read:

Routing Numbers and ABA List

RegionRouting Number
Arizona
122100024
Colorado
102001017
Florida
267084131
Idaho
123271978
Indiana
074000010
Louisiana
065400137
Nevada
322271627
Ohio
044000037
Oregon
325070760
Utah
124001545
West Virginia
051900366
California
322271627
Connecticut
021100361
Georgia
061092387
Illinois 071000013
Kentucky 083000137
Michigan 072000326
New Jersey
021202337
Oklahoma
103000648
Texas
111000614
Washington 325070760
Wisconsin
075000019

How To Find Chase Routing Number on Check

chase-bank-routing-numbers-on-check

We do understand that sometimes we might not be online. Here is the easiest way to check your routing number offline. Open your check and on the left side bottom, you can find a 9-digit code beside your account number. That’s your routing number for your branch.

Chase Bank Locations Near Me

Another way to find your bank routing number is to visit your local chase bank near you. In order to find the nearest chase bank, visit the website and you can get access to all the nearest banks. You can visit your branch anytime between 9 AM to 9 PM on weekdays and on Saturdays from 9 AM to 4 PM.

Chase Bank Customer Support

If you wanted to know your routing number over a phone call, you can contact their customer service number at 1-800-935-9935 and ask for your branch routing number. Their customer service is available 24/7 providing world-class services. If you are an existing customer, you can log into Chase Official Website and check for your routing number.

Chase Wiki

Let’s get back to the history, in 1991 when Manufacturer Hanover corp merged with Chemical Banking Corp under the entity name Chemical Banking Corp, it was the 2nd largest Banking and financial institute in the USA. In 1995, The first bank of Chicago merged with the National bank of Detroit renamed as NBD bank forming First Chicago NBD.

In 1998, The Bank one corp merged with The First Chicago NBD to form The Bank One Corporation. These 4 Merges are very vital in the history of banking and no one expected that all these 4 entities will merge as a mega entity. All these Mergers and Acquisitions shaped JP Morgan chase into a Trillion-dollar company.

Great Southern Bank Routing Number | Locations Near Me

If you are looking for Great Southern Bank routing number, then you have landed at the right place. Great Southern Bancorp is the holding company of Great southern bank and its stock name is GSBC.

What is Great Southern Bank ?

GSBC is a Missouri based financial company started in 1923 with just $5000 investments. Now it stands at $4.6 Billion asset value with products and services touching lives of 161 thousand households and operating in 100+ locations. Recently GSBC won the “Award for excellence in Banking” for 2018.

GSBC provide services like VIP banking services, Bank by mail, online banking, wire transfers and others. The root of all such banking activities is the inception of routing numbers.

Also Read:

Uses of Routing Numbers

It’s a 9-digit number initiated by The American Bankers Association in 1911, initially to track the checks origination from each bank. Then they started upgrading and digitalized the banking system with the help of Routing Number.

Find Routing Number of Great Southern Bank using Check

great-southern-bank-routing

Great Southern Bank Routing Number

The Great Southern Bank Routing Number TX is 286573322. There are many ways to find great southern bank routing number:  one of the ancient way is checking your bottom left of your check, you will find a 9-digit code beside your account number. If not, you can visit Official Website and top left in the “about section” you can find “Routing number” section.  You can also visit any of the 100 branches on a weekday to find out live.

PNC Bank Routing Number 2019

Today we are going to discuss about PNC Bank Routing Number. It is a number that is used to make Online Transactions and also required for Savings Account.

pnc-bank-routing-number

What is PNC Bank?

PNC Financial Services group also known as PNC Bank is a Pittsburgh based financial company. Just to give you deeper insights about PNC, it owns 22% of Blackrock company and acquired Royal Bank of Canada for $ 3.5 Billion in 2012 and National City Corporation for $5.2 Billion in 2008. Presently PNC Bank net-worth is $3.8 Trillion. PNC bank is ranked in “World’s most admired companies by Fortune” and “Barron’s 100 most sustainable companies” in 2018.

Also Read:

What is Routing Number?

American Bankers Association has created the system of routing numbers more than 100 years ago for cheque processing. Even today we can see the 9-digit bank routing numbers printed on the bottom left corners of every check. Later routing numbers gained much importance and expanded its functionalities to Banking wire transfers, automatic deposits and Online Banking.

Generally, Banks should have only 5 Routing numbers, one from the principal bank and other 4 additional routing numbers for different locations. But due to acquisitions, PNC Bank has more than 25 routing numbers in which PNC Bank NJ and PNC Bank Illinois are also part of them.

You are going to read about these in this Article:

PNC Routing Number Florida | 267084199

PNC Routing Number Maryland | 041000124

PNC Routing Number NJ | 31207607

PNC Routing Number Michigan | 31000053

PNC Bank Routing Number List

RegionRouting Number
Delaware
031100089
Florida267084199
Greater Washington Area 54000030
Illinois
71921891
Kentucky
83000108
New Jersey
31207607
Michigan
41000124
Missouri 71921891
Ohio
041000124
Pennsylvania 31300012
Pennsylvania – Northwest
43300738
Pennsylvania – Philadelphia
31000053
Pennsylvania – Pittsburgh
43000096

Ways to find PNC Bank Routing Numbers

There are multiple ways to find routing number of PNC Bank.

pnc bank routing numbers

1. Check your bank cheque, you can find a 9-digit number in the bottom left beside your account number.

2. PNC Bank has more than 2500 branches all over the world, you can walk into any branch between 9 AM to 5 PM on weekdays to get your routing number.

3.  Login into your online banking portal and find your Routing number in statement.

4. Visit Official Website and search for your branch routing number.

Where To Find USAA Federal Bank Routing Number

USAA Federal Bank Routing Number : Today we are going to discuss how to find the routing number of USAA Federal bank. It’s a nine-digit number used to identify the financial institution in transaction.

usaa federal bank routing number

What is USAA Federal Bank ?

USAA Federal Bank is a San Antonio based financial and insurance business which serves majorly USA Air force, Army, Coastguards, Marines and Military personnel. The seed of USAA started when 25 Military officials gathered at San Antonio in 1922 to have their vehicle insurance and unable to find one, then they started an organization and named it as United States Automobiles Association Federal bank and presently it has 8 Offices in USA and 2 Offices globally.

Also Read –

What is Routing Number?

Bank Routing Numbers are used for multiple reasons such as reorder checks,  setting up direct deposits in another account and if you want to pay bills automatically, routing numbers of USAA plays a pivotal role. The advantage of having routing number is once the transaction is done it cannot be reversed under any circumstances adding a layer of transparency to the deal.

USAA Bank Routing Number

RegionRouting Number
Las Vegas 122487129
San Antonio 314074269
San Antonio 114094041

How To Find USAA Routing Number on Check

usaa bank routing number

The easiest way to find routing number is to search it in its USAA Official Website . If not take your chequebook, at the bottom left side you can find a nine-digit code beside your account number.  Now USAA routing number is 314074269. We also call it as USAA ABB Number.